Data protection statement

towards users.

The following statement informs you about the type, scope and purposes of collection, processing and using your data in association with your visit to our website www.pixelproduction.de and its sub-pages (hereinafter commonly referred to as the website).

Personal Data
Personal data is individual details about personal or factual circumstances of a certain or identifiable individual person. This includes direct, personal details such as your first name and surname, but also such data which, in connection with other details, could lead to you being identified as an individual person e.g. your telephone number.

Purposes of Collection and Use of Your Data
The provider saves and processes your personal data under consideration of the relevant data protection law regulations, especially the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). The provider saves and uses the data you provide to enable you to use this website. If you send data to the provide using the contact form, the provider transmits, saves and uses your data

  • to advertise his own products or services,
  • for newsletter dispatch, if you have ordered the provider's newsletter, and
  • to make contact.
Use of Data for Advertising Purposes and Contact Maintenance The provider saves your data for the purpose of advertising or contact maintenance if you have given your consent or if a legal advertising permit exists. Furthermore, the provider uses your data as part of statistics to measure the range of the website. Master Data when Using the Contact Form The provider collects and uses the following personal data, which is required for justification of the business relationship:
  • First name and surname,
  • Address,
  • E-mail address,
  • Telephone number.

Usage Data
The provider collects and uses the following personal usage data:

  • Name of the retrieved website or url,
  • Date and time of request,
  • Access status / Http status code,
  • Respective transmitted data quantity,
  • Website where the request comes from,
  • Browser software and software version,
  • Operating system and its surface,
  • IP address (shortened by the last 3 digits)
  • Randomly generated code number of Cookies or the session

Cookies
Cookies are small text files, which are stored on your computer. Cookies always have a validity period, which might be limited to the end of the user session (so-called session Cookies) or might exist for a longer period (so-called permanent Cookies). These permanent Cookies remain on your computer and allow the provider or his partner company to recognise your computer on your next visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the use of Cookies and can decide about accepting them in the individual case or for certain cases and you can also generally reject Cookies from being saved. The functions of the website might be restricted if Cookies are not accepted.

Use of Cookies by the Provider
The provider uses Cookies to make the visit to the website attractive and allow the use of certain functions. These Cookies are generally deleted from your hard drive again at the end of the browser-session.

Use of Cookies as Part of Google Analytics
Our website uses "Google Analytics", a web analysis service from Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics use Cookies. The information produced by the Cookie on your use of this website is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA where it is saved. In the event of activation of IP anonymisation on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within the member states of the European Union or in other contract states of the treaty on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases.

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to analyse your use of the website, to compile reports on website activities and provide additional services to the website operator associated with use of the website and use of the Internet. The IP address transmitted from your browser as part of Google Analytics is not compiled with other data from Google. You can prevent Cookies from being saved by making a corresponding setting in your browser software. However, in this case we point out that all functions of this website may not be able to be fully used. You can also prevent Google's collection of data relating to your use of the website produced by the Cookie (incl. your IP address) and prevent the data from being processed by Google by downloading and installing the available browser plug-in under the following link [http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de]. The provider uses Google Analytics with the extension gat._anonymizeIp();. This means that the IP address cannot be directly traced to a person.

Google Analytics is used in compliance with the conditions agreed by the German data protection authorities with Google. Information from third-party provider: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. Terms of use: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, overview of data protection: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, and the data protection statement: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

You can prevent collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An Opt-Out-Cookie is set, which prevents the future collection of data when visiting this website: Click here to be excluded from the Google Analytics reading.

You Right to Information
You are entitled to demand written information, free of charge, on which personal data the provider has saved about you. After issuing the information, any necessary corrections, blocks or deletions will be promptly undertaken in compliance with legislation. Furthermore, you can arrange deletion of your data at any time. If deletion goes against legal or contractual retention obligations, data will be blocked in accordance with § 35 para. 3 BDSG.